Hello! Welcome to the official website of Mobile Cloud Website!
Tel: +86-755-29510669
Products Products
Contact Us +86 13823559167 forrestxiao@ficable.com
Products Product details


PRODUCT DESCRIPTION


FTTH indoor cables are used inside buildings or houses. In the center of the cable is the optical communication unit, 

with the two parallel non-metical enhanced FRP/Metal/KFRP as the strength member, and surrounded with the LSZH jacket. 
Indoor use FTTH cables have the same function of the common indoor fiber cables, but it does have some special features. 

FTTH indoor cables are small diameter, water-resistant, soft and bendable, easy to deploy and maintenance. Special indoor 

FTTH cables will also meet the requirement of thunder-proof, anti-rodent or waterproof. 



ITEM DETAILS


Fiber Count: 2 Fiber 
Fiber Type: Single-mode G657A
Strength Member: FRP/Steel wire(optional)



PRODUCT STRUCTURE


SC/APC pigtail SM3.0*2.0mm Duplex



CABLE STRUCTURE


SC/APC pigtail SM3.0*2.0mm Duplex

Remark:  Cable with FRP strength member in same structure.



FEATURE


Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property. 
Two parallel steel(FRP) strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber 
Simple structure, light weight and high practicability 
Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance 
Low smoke zero halogen and flame retardant sheath 



APPLICATIONS


FTTH system 
Indoor riser level and plenum level cable distribution 
Interconnect between instruments, communication equipments 



SPECIFICATIONS


  Items

Parameters

Cable diameter

2.0 x 5.0mm

Cable jacket material

LSZH or PVC

Cable type

SM:9/125

Wavelength

SM-1310nm, 1550nm

Insertion loss(dB)

≤0.3dB

Return Loss(dB)

≤-50dB

Operating temperature(℃)

-20 to +70

Storage Temperature(℃)

-20 to +80



点击下载
Prev:NoneNext:None
Hot Products / Related products More
2019 - 06 - 17
Product Description:ODC harsh environment cable assemblies are installation-friendly for fixed or mobile applications and transmit reliably data over long distances under severe environmental conditions.Features: 1.  Robust fiber-optic connector for 2 and 4 channels with screwed mating mechanism2.  IP68 protection, salt-mist proof, and EMI protection3.  High shock, vi...
2019 - 06 - 14
Product Description:Peelable MicroDrop cable is an indoor/outdoor rugged fiber optic service cable.The rugged indoor/outdoor jacket is easily peelable to expose a clear 900um subunitthat is almost invisible routing indoors. A factory terminated MicroDrop cable to transition from an OSP demarcation point and seamlessly terminate near the requiredcustomer ONT with the best signal quality and le...
2019 - 06 - 12
Product Description:Loose Tube Flat Cable self-supporting is suitable for ourdoor aerial use or direct burial to sand bed.Cable contain 2 FRP dielectric strength menbers.  The number of fibers can be max 12. Suitable foroutdoor installation.CABLE STRUCTURE:Feature:Outdoor installation possibleTwo FRP supporting elementsGel filled loose tubeRipcordApplication:Telecommunication and data trunkFT...
2019 - 05 - 29
Product Description:GJYFJH Indoor/outdoor Cable always be used as optical transmission with 2.0mm subcablesA layer of aramid yarn is placed outside 2.0mm subcables for protection. And outside jacket(7.0mm PVC,LSZH,TPU or other materials as per customer's requirement) can provide even moreprotection to fibers and cables.Application:Remote base station c such as RRU or BBU.Smart substation and CATV ...
深圳市飞凯博科技有限公司
Wechat
Get more information
Contact Us
Copyright ©2005 - 2013 ShenZhen FI-Cable Technology Co.,Ltd
Rhino Cloud provides enterprise cloud services
犀牛云提供云计算服务
Address:4/F, 18A Building, Nangang 3rd Industrial Garden, Tangtou. Industrial Zone, Shiyan. Baoan,Shenzhen, P.R.China
Tel:+86 755 29510669 29510682
Fax:+86 755 29510690
Zip-code:330520
ficable@outlook.com; forrestxiao@ficable.com