Hello! Welcome to the official website of Mobile Cloud Website!
Tel: +86-755-29510669
Products Products
Contact Us +86 13823559167 forrestxiao@ficable.com
Products Product details


PRODUCT DETAILS


Cable Type: Mini 6/8/10/12/24 core fiber optic cable

Outer sheath: LSZH/PVC

Cable Type: Mini 8/10/12/24 core fiber optic cable

Outer sheath: LSZH/PVC

Certification: UL & SGS & ANATEL & ROHS & ISO9001

Fiber mode: single mode & multi mode

Fiber Type: G652&G652D&G657A1&G657A2&62.5/125&50/125&OM3&OM4

Outder diameter: 3.0mm

Color: Yellow;Orange;Green;Aqua,Purple and other customized colors.



APPLICATION


 Pigtails/Patch Cords/MTP/MPO 



PRODUCT DESCRIPTION


Mini cable are used for  MTP/MPO, pigtails and internal point-to point links(data cabinets, 

equipment rooms, wall outlets and computers).with 250um fibre, the cable is suitable for 

industry standard connectors and can be easily made into assemblies for MTP/MPO patch cords.

They can also be supplied in PVC (OFNR & OFNP) or LSZH jackets.



FEATURES


Good uniformity of the outer diameter of tight buffer fiber and excellent strippability.

Good performance of flame-retardant

Steady performance both in extremely high and low temperature.

Excellent geometrical dimension of the fiber 



12 core SM/MM mini cable

6,8,12,24 core SM/MM mini cable



PRODUCT PARAMETERS


12 core SM/MM mini cable



点击下载
/Private/ProductFiles/6370251891652248531232855360.pdf
Prev:NoneNext:None
Hot Products / Related products More
2019 - 06 - 17
Product Description:ODC harsh environment cable assemblies are installation-friendly for fixed or mobile applications and transmit reliably data over long distances under severe environmental conditions.Features: 1.  Robust fiber-optic connector for 2 and 4 channels with screwed mating mechanism2.  IP68 protection, salt-mist proof, and EMI protection3.  High shock, vi...
2019 - 06 - 14
Product Description:Peelable MicroDrop cable is an indoor/outdoor rugged fiber optic service cable.The rugged indoor/outdoor jacket is easily peelable to expose a clear 900um subunitthat is almost invisible routing indoors. A factory terminated MicroDrop cable to transition from an OSP demarcation point and seamlessly terminate near the requiredcustomer ONT with the best signal quality and le...
2019 - 06 - 12
Product Description:Loose Tube Flat Cable self-supporting is suitable for ourdoor aerial use or direct burial to sand bed.Cable contain 2 FRP dielectric strength menbers.  The number of fibers can be max 12. Suitable foroutdoor installation.CABLE STRUCTURE:Feature:Outdoor installation possibleTwo FRP supporting elementsGel filled loose tubeRipcordApplication:Telecommunication and data trunkFT...
2019 - 05 - 29
Product Description:GJYFJH Indoor/outdoor Cable always be used as optical transmission with 2.0mm subcablesA layer of aramid yarn is placed outside 2.0mm subcables for protection. And outside jacket(7.0mm PVC,LSZH,TPU or other materials as per customer's requirement) can provide even moreprotection to fibers and cables.Application:Remote base station c such as RRU or BBU.Smart substation and CATV ...
深圳市飞凯博科技有限公司
Wechat
Get more information
Contact Us
Copyright ©2005 - 2013 ShenZhen FI-Cable Technology Co.,Ltd
Rhino Cloud provides enterprise cloud services
犀牛云提供云计算服务
Address:4/F, 18A Building, Nangang 3rd Industrial Garden, Tangtou. Industrial Zone, Shiyan. Baoan,Shenzhen, P.R.China
Tel:+86 755 29510669 29510682
Fax:+86 755 29510690
Zip-code:330520
ficable@outlook.com; forrestxiao@ficable.com